2011 PR Award Winners

 Category  Submitted By:  Award  Library
Advertisement Gina Perille First Place Boston Public Library
Advertisement Kim Charlson Second Place Perkins Braille & Talking Book Library
Booklist Ashley Waring First Place Reading Public Library
Booklist Sharon Gilley Second Place Lucius Beebe Memorial Library
Bookmark Debra DeJonker-Berry First Place Holmes Public Library
Bookmark Kathy Lowe Second Place Massachusetts School Library Association
Brochure Kathleen A. Quinlan First Place Cary Memorial Library
Brochure Gretchen Rehak Second Place Topsfield Library
Brochure Kathy Miksis Second Place Reading Public Library
Brochure Katie Huffman Second Place Wilmington Memorial Library
Brochure Sharon Gilley Third Place Lucius Beebe Memorial Library
Community Reading Program Gretchen Rehak First Place (Best in Show) Topsfield Library
Community Reading Program Bernadette Rivard Honorable Mention Bellingham Public Library
Community Reading Program Kathleen A. Quinlan Second Place Cary Memorial Library
Community Reading Program Jessica Lamarre Third Place Pembroke Public Library
Coordinated Advocacy Campaign Gina Perille First Place Boston Public Library
Coordinated Advocacy Campaign Megan Allen Second Place Thomas Crane Public Library
Event Gina Perille First Place Boston Public Library
Event Kathleen A. Quinlan Honorable Mention Cary Memorial Library
Event Maryellen Loud Honorable Mention Robbins Library
Event Lorraine Barry Second Place Reading Public Library
Event Ellen Meyers Third Place Newton Free Library
Flier or Poster Rachel Baumgartner First Place Reading Public Library
Flier or Poster Gretchen Rehak Second Place Topsfield Library
Flier or Poster Kathleen A. Quinlan Third Place Cary Memorial Library
Library Web Site Amy Lannon First Place Reading Public Library
Library Web Site Susanne Olson Second Place Groton Public Library
Library Web Site Susan Flannery Third Place Cambridge Public
Media Presentation Kathleen O'Doherty First Place Woburn Public Library
Media Presentation Jessica Lamarre Second Place Pembroke Public Library
Media Presentation Libby Fox Third Place Middleborough Public Library
Merchandise Susan Flannery First Place Cambridge Public
Merchandise Gretchen Rehak Second Place Topsfield Library
News Coverage Sharon Gilley First Place Lucius Beebe Memorial Library
News Coverage Janet Stupak Second Place Springfield City Library
News Coverage Megan Allen Third Place Thomas Crane Public Library
Newsletter Jessica Lamarre First Place Pembroke Public Library
Newsletter Susan Flannery First Place Cambridge Public
Newsletter Gina Perille Second Place Boston Public Library
Newsletter Nancy Menard Second Place Palmer Public Library
Newsletter Kathleen A. Quinlan Third Place Cary Memorial Library
Social Networking Site or Project Jessica Lamarre First Place Pembroke Public Library
Social Networking Site or Project Sharon Gilley Honorable Mention Lucius Beebe Memorial Library
Social Networking Site or Project Debra DeJonker-Berry Second Place Holmes Public Library
Social Networking Site or Project Kathleen O'Doherty Third Place Woburn Public Library
Summer Reading Program Corinne Fisher First Place Reading Public Library
Summer Reading Program Debra DeJonker-Berry Second Place Holmes Public Library
Summer Reading Program Gina Perille Third Place Boston Public Library
Teen Web Site Amy Lannon First Place Reading Public Library
Teen Web Site Deborah Abraham Second Place Everett Public Libraries
Teen Web Site Susan Flannery Third Place Cambridge Public
Youth Services Web Site Ashley Waring First Place Reading Public Library

© Massachusetts Library Association · PO Box 21 · Seekonk · MA 02771 · 781-698-7764 · manager@masslib.org       
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software